Slough Cooperative Film Society Slough Cooperative Film Society

The Society has been showing the best of world and independent cinema in Slough for 70 years

What you though of the films shown in 2010

TitleABCDERanking %Attendance
Conversations with My Gardener2372--91.432
Mic Macs9631-80.319
Waltz with Bashir1144--84.219
Mid-August Lunch10162--82.128
The White Ribbon8103--81.021
Broken Embraces10841-79.423
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo8114--79.423
Dean Spanley993--78.621
Tulpan10861-77.025
Precious111433-76.631
An Education995-176.024
Fish Tank5231-75.011
The Man With No Head (short)556--73.416
Katalin Varga5752-69.719
Moon51053-68.523
Let’s Talk About the Rain91283-64.426
A Serious Man3863-63.820
Tokyo Sonata2331-61.524
Let the Right One In3653452.520